Part #: NAT500-13/15-9-FC/APC-X

Part Category: Fiber Optics
Manufacturer: DiCon Fiberoptics, Inc.
Description: Variable Attenuator, FC/APC Connector

SPECIFICATIONS

Status Contact Mfr
Fiber Optic Device Type VARIABLE ATTENUATOR
Fiber Type 9/125, SMF
Body Breadth 67.0  mm
Body Height 20.83  mm
Body Length or Diameter 106.95  mm
Connection Type FC/APC CONNECTOR
Number of Channels 1
Operating Wavelength-Nom 1310.0  nm
Additional Feature IT ALSO OPERATES 1550NM