Part #: F729003700

Part Category: Connectors
Manufacturer: Radiall
Description: Fiber Optic FC Connector, 62.5/125um, Multi Mode, Simplex
Download PDF

F729003700 SPECIFICATIONS

REACH Compliant Yes
EU RoHS Compliant Yes
Status Discontinued
Connector Type FIBER OPTIC FC CONNECTOR
Connection Type SIMPLEX
Contact Finish - Mating NOT SPECIFIED
Contact Material NOT SPECIFIED
Coupling Type THREADED
DIN Conformance NO
Fiber Size 62.5/125um
IEC Conformance NO
MIL Conformance NO
Mode MULTI
Option GENERAL PURPOSE
Additional Feature STANDARD: IEC 61754-13, 50/125 UM FIBER SIZE ALSO AVAILABLE