Part #: 0-0349582-3

Part Category: Connectors
Manufacturer: TE Connectivity
Description: Fiber Optic ST Connector, 62.5/125um, Multi Mode, Simplex
Download PDF

0-0349582-3 SPECIFICATIONS

Status Discontinued
Connector Type FIBER OPTIC ST CONNECTOR
Connection Type SIMPLEX
Coupling Type BAYONET
DIN Conformance NO
Fiber Size 62.5/125um
IEC Conformance NO
Insertion Loss 0.3  dB
Manufacturer Series 349582
MIL Conformance NO
Mode MULTI
Option WITH CABLE ASSEMBLY