Part #: 0-0349568-2

Part Category: Connectors
Manufacturer: TE Connectivity
Description: Fiber Optic SC Connector, 50/125um, Multi Mode, Simplex
Download PDF

0-0349568-2 SPECIFICATIONS

Status Discontinued
Connector Type FIBER OPTIC SC CONNECTOR
Connection Type SIMPLEX
Coupling Type SNAP
DIN Conformance NO
Fiber Size 50/125um
IEC Conformance NO
Insertion Loss 0.3  dB
MIL Conformance NO
Mode MULTI
Option WITH CABLE ASSEMBLY