Part #: 0-0349258-5

Part Category: Connectors
Manufacturer: TE Connectivity
Description: Fiber Optic ST Connector, 50/125um, Multi Mode, Simplex

SPECIFICATIONS

Status Discontinued
Connector Type FIBER OPTIC ST CONNECTOR
Connection Type SIMPLEX
Coupling Type BAYONET
DIN Conformance NO
Fiber Size 50/125um
IEC Conformance NO
Insertion Loss 0.3  dB
Manufacturer Series 349258
MIL Conformance NO
Mode MULTI
Option WITH CABLE ASSEMBLY